College Football
<< September 2018 >>
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
SCOREBOARD
Choose Conference:

Saturday, September 29, 2018
Merchant Marine at MIT
10:00 AM CT Record
MERC 3-0 (2-0 V)
MIT 4-0 (2-0 H)
Western New England at Salve Regina
11:00 AM CT Record
WNE 3-1 (1-1 V)
SALVE 2-2 (1-1 H)
Alfred State at Dean College
11:00 AM CT Record
ALFST 0-4 (0-2 V)
DEAN 1-3 (0-1 H)
Alfred University at Morrisville State
11:00 AM CT Record
ALFRED 2-1 (0-0 V)
MORRIS 2-1 (1-0 H)
Springfield at Norwich
12:00 PM CT Record
SPRIN 3-1 (2-0 V)
NORW 1-3 (1-1 H)
Allegheny at Hiram
12:00 PM CT Record
ALLGNY 2-2 (1-1 V)
HIRAM 1-2 (0-1 H)
Middlebury at Colby
12:00 PM CT Record
MID 1-1 (0-1 V)
COLBY 0-2 (0-1 H)
Adrian at Kalamazoo
12:00 PM CT Record
ADRIAN 2-1 (1-1 V)
KALAM 3-0 (2-0 H)
Susquehanna at Dickinson
12:00 PM CT Record
SUSQ 2-2 (1-1 V)
DIKINS 1-3 (1-1 H)
Gettysburg at Moravian
12:00 PM CT Record
GETTY 0-4 (0-2 V)
MORA 2-2 (1-1 H)
McDaniel College at Juniata
12:00 PM CT Record
MCGT 2-2 (2-0 V)
JUN 0-4 (0-2 H)
FDU-Florham at Albright
12:00 PM CT Record
FDU 3-1 (2-0 V)
ALBRHT 0-4 (0-2 H)
Emory and Henry at Hampden-Sydney
12:00 PM CT Record
EMHEN 2-0 (2-0 V)
HAMSYD 0-2 (0-1 H)
Huntingdon at Methodist
12:00 PM CT Record
HUNT 0-2 (0-0 V)
MET 0-2 (0-1 H)
Delaware Valley at Stevenson
12:00 PM CT Record
DELVAL 3-1 (1-1 V)
STEV 3-1 (0-1 H)
Widener at Lebanon Valley
12:00 PM CT Record
Wide 1-3 (0-1 V)
LEBVA 0-3 (0-1 H)
Wilkes vs Alvernia
12:00 PM CT Record
WILKES 1-3 (1-1 V)
ALV 1-2 (1-1 H)
Husson at SUNY Maritime
12:00 PM CT Record
HUSSON 1-2 (1-1 V)
SUNY 2-1 (1-1 H)
Salisbury at William Paterson
12:00 PM CT Record
SBURY 3-0 (0-0 V)
WILL 0-3 (0-1 H)
Grove City at Carnegie Mellon
12:00 PM CT Record
GROVE 1-3 (0-2 V)
CARMEL 2-1 (1-0 H)
Ferrum at Shenandoah
12:00 PM CT Record
FERR 2-1 (1-0 V)
SHEN 2-1 (1-1 H)
Coast Guard at Catholic
12:00 PM CT Record
COASTG 3-1 (1-0 V)
CATH 0-3 (0-1 H)
Mount Union at Otterbein
12:30 PM CT Record
MUN 3-0 (1-0 V)
OTT 1-3 (1-1 H)
John Carroll at Muskingum
12:30 PM CT Record
JOHN 2-1 (1-1 V)
MUSK 2-2 (0-1 H)
Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton
12:30 PM CT Record
MTSJ 3-1 (1-1 V)
BLFFTN 1-3 (0-2 H)
Rose-Hulman at Franklin
12:30 PM CT Record
ROSE 1-3 (0-2 V)
FRANK 2-1 (1-0 H)
Bates at Tufts
12:30 PM CT Record
BATES 0-2 (0-1 V)
TUF 2-0 (1-0 H)
SUNY - Cortland at Utica
12:30 PM CT Record
SUNYC 2-1 (1-1 V)
UTI 2-1 (1-1 H)
Nebraska Wesleyan at Coe
1:00 PM CT Record
NEBWES 1-3 (1-2 V)
COE 2-2 (0-2 H)
Sewanee at Hendrix
1:00 PM CT Record
SEW 2-2 (1-0 V)
HEND 1-3 (1-1 H)
Simpson at Wartburg
1:00 PM CT Record
SIM 2-1 (1-0 V)
WART 3-1 (2-0 H)
Chicago at Cornell (IA)
1:00 PM CT Record
CHIMAR 1-2 (0-1 V)
CORN 2-1 (0-1 H)
Albion at Alma
1:00 PM CT Record
ALBION 3-0 (2-0 V)
ALMA 1-2 (1-0 H)
Wooster at Wabash
1:00 PM CT Record
WOOST 2-2 (1-1 V)
WAB 3-0 (1-0 H)
Illinois Wesleyan at Carroll
1:00 PM CT Record
ILLWES 2-1 (1-0 V)
CARRLL 2-1 (1-1 H)
Elmhurst at Carthage
1:00 PM CT Record
ELM 1-2 (1-0 V)
CRTHG 1-2 (0-1 H)
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
1:00 PM CT Record
STSCH 2-1 (1-1 V)
MART 2-1 (0-1 H)
Wisconsin-Oshkosh at Wisconsin-River Falls
1:00 PM CT Record
WIS-OS 2-1 (2-1 V)
WIS-RF 1-2 (1-1 H)
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
1:00 PM CT Record
MASM 1-2 (0-1 V)
FITCH 0-4 (0-3 H)
Bethel at Carleton
1:00 PM CT Record
BETHEL 3-0 (1-0 V)
CARLTN 1-3 (1-1 H)
Concordia (WI) at Benedictine
1:00 PM CT Record
CON 2-1 (1-0 V)
BENDIC 0-3 (0-2 H)
Rockford at Wisconsin Lutheran
1:00 PM CT Record
ROCK 1-2 (0-0 V)
WISLU 0-3 (0-2 H)
Lake Forest at Macalester
1:00 PM CT Record
LAFOR 2-1 (0-0 V)
MACA 2-1 (1-0 H)
Wisconsin-Platteville at Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2:00 PM CT Record
WIS-PL 2-1 (1-1 V)
UW-SP 1-2 (1-1 H)
Linfield at Whitworth
3:00 PM CT Record
LINF 1-1 (0-1 V)
WHIT 2-0 (2-0 H)
George Fox at Pacific
3:00 PM CT Record
GF 2-1 (1-1 V)
PAC 1-2 (1-1 H)
Trine at Hope
4:00 PM CT Record
TRI 3-0 (1-0 V)
HOPE 2-1 (0-1 H)
Mass-Dartmouth at Western Connecticut State
4:00 PM CT Record
MASS 3-1 (2-0 V)
WCONN 3-0 (0-0 H)
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
5:00 PM CT Record
STJF 0-2 (0-0 V)
BKPTST 3-0 (2-0 H)
Lewis and Clark at Willamette
6:00 PM CT Record
LEWCLA 1-1 (1-0 V)
WILLA 1-1 (0-0 H)
Rhodes at Millsaps
6:00 PM CT Record
RHO 3-1 (2-0 V)
MIL 4-0 (1-0 H)
East Texas Baptist at Hardin-Simmons
6:00 PM CT Record
ETEXBP 2-1 (1-0 V)
HARSIM 3-0 (1-0 H)
Southwestern at Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 PM CT Record
SOUTH 2-2 (1-1 V)
MHB 3-0 (0-0 H)
Montclair State at Kean
6:00 PM CT Record
MONST 3-0 (1-0 V)
KEAN 0-3 (0-2 H)
Wheaton at North Central
7:00 PM CT Record
WHEAT 2-1 (0-1 V)
NOC 3-0 (1-0 H)
Beloit at Illinois College
7:00 PM CT Record
BELOIT 1-2 (0-1 V)
ILLCO 0-3 (0-1 H)
Louisiana at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM CT Record
LOUCO 1-2 (1-1 V)
SULR 0-3 (0-1 H)
Chapman at Whittier
9:00 PM CT Record
CHAP 1-1 (0-1 V)
WHIT 0-2 (0-1 H)
Worcester Tech at Maine Maritime
11:00 AM CT Record
WORTEC 2-2 (2-1 V)
MAIMA 0-3 (0-1 H)
Castleton State at Misericordia
11:00 AM CT Record
CSTLST 1-2 (1-1 V)
MISER 2-1 (1-1 H)
Hartwick at Buffalo State
11:00 AM CT Record
HART 2-1 (1-1 V)
BUFFST 0-3 (0-0 H)
Gallaudet at Anna Maria
11:00 AM CT Record
GALL 0-2 (0-2 V)
ANMARI 0-4 (0-1 H)
Worcester State at Plymouth State
12:00 PM CT Record
WORST 2-2 (2-0 V)
PLY 1-2 (0-1 H)
St. Norbert at Knox
12:00 PM CT Record
STNOR 2-1 (0-1 V)
KNOX 0-3 (0-1 H)
Hamilton at Wesleyan
12:00 PM CT Record
HAM 0-2 (0-1 V)
WESY 1-1 (1-0 H)
Amherst at Bowdoin
12:00 PM CT Record
AMHRST 2-0 (1-0 V)
BWDOIN 0-2 (0-1 H)
Franklin and Marshall at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM CT Record
FRAMAR 4-0 (2-0 V)
MUHL 3-0 (2-0 H)
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM CT Record
URSI 4-0 (2-0 V)
JOHOP 3-1 (2-0 H)
Thomas More at St. Lawrence
12:00 PM CT Record
THM 3-1 (2-1 V)
STLA 1-3 (1-1 H)
MacMurray at Northwestern (MN)
12:00 PM CT Record
MACM 1-1 (0-1 V)
NOMIN 2-2 (0-1 H)
LaGrange at North Carolina Wesleyan
12:00 PM CT Record
LAGRA 1-2 (0-1 V)
NCWE 1-1 (1-0 H)
Crown at Iowa Wesleyan
12:00 PM CT Record
CROWN 0-4 (0-1 V)
IOWA 0-4 (0-1 H)
King's at Lycoming
12:00 PM CT Record
KING'S 1-2 (0-1 V)
LYC 3-1 (1-1 H)
New England at Nichols
12:00 PM CT Record
NE 0-2 (0-1 V)
NIC 2-2 (2-1 H)
Endicott at Curry
12:00 PM CT Record
ENDIC 2-2 (0-1 V)
CURRY 2-2 (2-1 H)
Ohio Wesleyan at DePauw
12:00 PM CT Record
OHW 1-2 (0-2 V)
DePauw 1-2 (1-1 H)
Wesley at Southern Virginia
12:00 PM CT Record
WES 3-0 (0-0 V)
SVIRG 1-3 (0-1 H)
Randolph-Macon at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM CT Record
RAN 1-1 (0-1 V)
WAL 2-0 (0-0 H)
Bridgewater at Guilford
12:00 PM CT Record
BRDGWT 1-1 (1-0 V)
GUILF 1-1 (1-0 H)
Heidelberg at Wilmington
12:30 PM CT Record
HEID 2-1 (1-0 V)
WILMIN 1-2 (0-1 H)
Ohio Northern at Marietta
12:30 PM CT Record
OHN 4-0 (1-0 V)
MARI 3-0 (2-0 H)
Baldwin-Wallace at Capital
12:30 PM CT Record
BLDWLC 3-1 (1-0 V)
CAPITL 0-3 (0-1 H)
Earlham at Manchester
12:30 PM CT Record
EARL 0-4 (0-0 V)
MANCH 1-3 (1-0 H)
Hanover at Anderson
12:30 PM CT Record
HAN 1-2 (1-1 V)
ANDRSN 1-3 (0-2 H)
Trinity (CT) at Williams
12:30 PM CT Record
TRCON 2-0 (1-0 V)
WILLI 2-0 (1-0 H)
Bridgewater State at Westfield State
1:00 PM CT Record
BWST 2-2 (0-2 V)
WESST 2-2 (1-1 H)
Birmingham-Southern at Trinity (TX)
1:00 PM CT Record
BRM-SO 2-1 (1-0 V)
TRITX 1-2 (0-2 H)
Dubuque at Loras
1:00 PM CT Record
DUBUQ 2-2 (2-0 V)
LOR 2-1 (0-1 H)
Ripon at Grinnell
1:00 PM CT Record
RIP 2-1 (0-1 V)
GRINN 1-2 (1-0 H)
Finlandia at Olivet
1:00 PM CT Record
FIN 0-3 (0-2 V)
OLI 2-1 (1-0 H)
Belhaven at Howard Payne
1:00 PM CT Record
BELHVN 0-3 (0-0 V)
HOWPAN 1-2 (1-0 H)
Austin at Berry College
1:00 PM CT Record
ASTNKG 1-2 (0-2 V)
BCV 4-0 (1-0 H)
Washington U. at North Park
1:00 PM CT Record
WASHU 2-1 (0-1 V)
NPAR 1-2 (1-1 H)
Greenville at Westminster
1:00 PM CT Record
GRENVI 0-4 (0-2 V)
WSMO 1-2 (1-0 H)
Brevard College at Maryville (TN)
1:00 PM CT Record
BREV 0-2 (0-2 V)
MARY 0-2 (0-1 H)
Buena Vista at Central
1:00 PM CT Record
BNAVST 1-3 (0-2 V)
CENTRL 4-0 (1-0 H)
St. John's at Augsburg
1:00 PM CT Record
STJOS 3-0 (1-0 V)
AGSBRG 2-2 (1-1 H)
Washington and Jefferson at Bethany
1:00 PM CT Record
WAJ 4-0 (1-0 V)
BETHNY 2-2 (2-1 H)
Concordia (IL) at Lakeland
1:00 PM CT Record
CONCOR 1-2 (0-1 V)
LAKLA 0-3 (0-1 H)
Monmouth (IL) at Lawrence
1:00 PM CT Record
MONIL 2-1 (0-1 V)
LAWR 1-2 (1-0 H)
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
1:10 PM CT Record
STTHOM 3-0 (0-0 V)
CONCOR 2-0 (2-0 H)
Waynesburg at Thiel
2:00 PM CT Record
WAY 1-3 (0-1 V)
THI 0-4 (0-1 H)
Pacific Lutheran at Puget Sound
3:00 PM CT Record
PLUT 1-1 (0-1 V)
PUG 2-1 (0-1 H)
La Verne at Claremont-M-S
3:00 PM CT Record
LAL 0-2 (0-1 V)
CMS 1-2 (1-1 H)
Wisconsin-Whitewater at Wisconsin-La Crosse
4:00 PM CT Record
WIS-WW 3-0 (1-0 V)
WIS-LC 2-1 (0-1 H)
Christopher Newport at Rowan
5:00 PM CT Record
CHRNEW 2-1 (1-0 V)
ROWAN 3-1 (1-0 H)
Greensboro at Averett
5:30 PM CT Record
GREEN 1-2 (0-1 V)
AVERTT 1-1 (1-0 H)
Case Western Reserve at Westminster (PA)
6:00 PM CT Record
CaWeRe 3-0 (1-0 V)
WSPA 3-1 (1-0 H)
Wittenberg at Denison
6:00 PM CT Record
WITTEN 3-0 (1-0 V)
DEN 2-1 (1-0 H)
McMurry University at Texas Lutheran
6:00 PM CT Record
MUWH 1-3 (0-1 V)
TXLU 2-1 (1-1 H)
Wisconsin-Eau Claire at Wisconsin-Stout
6:00 PM CT Record
WIS-EC 2-1 (1-1 V)
WISC-S 2-1 (1-0 H)
Augustana (IL) at Millikin
6:30 PM CT Record
AUG-IL 2-1 (2-0 V)
MIL 2-1 (1-0 H)
St. Olaf at Hamline
7:00 PM CT Record
STOlA 4-0 (2-0 V)
HAM 0-4 (0-1 H)
Aurora at Eureka
7:00 PM CT Record
AURO 0-3 (0-1 V)
EUR 3-0 (2-0 H)
Occidental at Cal Lutheran
9:00 PM CT Record
OCC 0-1 (0-0 V)
CLU 1-2 (1-0 H)
Redlands at Pomona-Pitzer
9:00 PM CT Record
RED 2-1 (1-1 V)
POMP 1-1 (0-1 H)